Home Events
Hainault two-up team time trial 2006 results
No
Rider
Club
Time
Notes
1
NEIL DOWIE/GARY EMPSON 
API METRO/API METRO 
 00:53:38  1st Club Team 
2
JAMES JACKSON/ANDREW GRIFFITHS 
PCA CICLOS UNO/GLENDENE CC BIKE TRAX 
 00:53:48  1st Composite team 
3
CRAIG SIMPSON/DAVID LANE 
BLUE SKY CYCLES/BLUE SKY CYCLES 
 00:53:52  2nd Club Team 
4
MURAT OZDENYA/RICHARD O'ROURKE 
PCA CICLOS UNO/PCA CICLOS UNO 
 00:55:25  3rd Club Team 
5
DAN STAIT/GUY ANDREWS 
RAPHA CONDOR RT/RAPHA CONDOR RT 
 00:55:42   
6
DAVID BRADNAM/JASON WHITE 
JD CYCLES/JD CYCLES 
 00:56:19   
7
ANDY PAGE/DEAN LUBIN 
CHELMER CC/PCA CICLOS UNO 
 00:56:21  2nd Composite team 
8
JOHN ISZATT/GARY POOLE 
API METRO/API METRO 
 00:56:39  1st Old Gits 
9
IAN BRAZIER/PHILIP YOUNG 
VERULAM CYCLING CLUB/HERTS WHEELERS 
 00:58:33   
10
STEPHEN SAUNDERS/MARK BEATTIE 
MALDON & DIST/MALDON & DIST 
 00:58:45   
11
LIAM SOMERVILLE/MARK PORTER 
ALPINE-ROOTZ/GLENDENE CC BIKE TRAX 
 00:59:12   
12
MICHAEL GRAY/SUE GRAY 
GLENDENE CC BIKE TRAX/CHELMER CC 
 00:59:20  1st Mixed Sex Team 
13
ANGUS WILSON/IAN CLARKE 
CAMBBRIDGE CC/FENLAND CC 
 00:59:23   
14
KEN BAKER/JULIE BAKER 
COLCHESTER ROVERS CC/COLCHESTER ROVERS CC 
 00:59:27   
15
BRAD PEARMAN/RICHARD MELLOR 
REDBRIDGE CC/REDBRIDGE CC 
 00:59:45   
16
DAVID GRIFFIN/PETER BALLS 
WEST SUFFOLK WHLS/WEST SUFFOLK WHLS 
 00:59:46   
17
GARTH EVANS/PAUL DERITTER 
EAGLE RC/EAGLE RC 
 00:59:55   
18
TIM MELVILLE/ANDY HUDSON 
AW CYCLES - GIANT/CAMBRIDGE CC 
 01:00:04   
19
PETER BARTON/GARY BARTON 
CHELMER CC/CHELMER CC 
 01:00:33   
20
PAUL MARTIN/JIM LEWIS 
EASTERLEY RC/LEA VALLEY YOUTH CC 
 01:00:55   
21
MARK MCVITTY/BOB MITCHELL 
ZENITH CC/ROCKINGHAM FOREST WHLS  
 01:01:10   
22
GRAEME ANDERSON/ANDREW BROWN 
WELWYN WHLS/WELWYN WHLS 
 01:01:48   
23
PAUL GODFREY/MARK STEERS 
HAINAULT ROADS CLUB/HAINAULT ROADS CLUB 
 01:02:33   
24
NEIL CHAPMAN/ROB TYAS 
MALDON & DIST/MALDON & DIST 
 01:02:46   
25
GRAHAM PAINTER/PHIL HUDSON 
CHELMER CYCLING CLUB/CHELMER CYCLING CLUB 
 01:05:08   
26
PAUL FENNELL/STEPHEN WATSON 
HERTFORDSHIRE WHLS/HERTFORDSHIRE WHLS 
 01:05:22   
27
DAVID SCOTT/JAMES JOHNSON 
WELWYN WHLS/WELWYN WHLS 
 01:06:05   
28
GRAHAM SMITH/JUSTIN BROWNE 
EASTERLY ROADS CLUB/EASTERLY ROADS CLUB 
 01:06:21   
29
DOUGLAS KING/WAYNE GREVE 
SHAFTESBURY CYCLING CLUB/SHAFTESBURY CYCLING CLUB 
 01:06:28   
30
DAVID BARKER/STEVE MILLS 
PCA CICLOS UNO/PCA CICLOS UNO 
 01:07:12   
31
MARTIN BROWN/ASHLEY GLASS 
NORTH ROAD CC/NORTH ROAD CC 
 01:08:46   
32
MARK TOLLADAY/ROB DULSON 
HAINAULT RC/HAINAULT RC 
 01:09:49   
32
ANN SHUTTLEWORTH/LUCY ROBERTS 
CHELMER CC/PCA CICLOS UNO 
 01:09:49   
34
HOWARD GRACE/SCOTT RODWELL 
EAGLE ROAD CLUB/EAGLE ROAD CLUB 
 01:12:22   
 
STEPHEN HODGES/DAVID CARPENTER 
EAGLE ROAD CLUB (PTT)/EAGLE ROAD CLUB 
 01:10:21  SOLO 
 
CHRIS TOMPKINS/ROGER PIMM 
HAINAULT RC/HAINAULT RC 
   D.N.F. 
 
ANTONY STAPLETON/IAN BROWNING 
CHELMER CC/CHELMER CC 
   D.N.S 
 
Copyright © 2014 Hainault Roads Club. All Rights Reserved.
Joomla! is Free Software released under the GNU/GPL License.